PRIVACY POLICY​

 

 

 

YOUR PRIVACY COMES FIRST

 

This privacy policy (this “Policy”), together with all related/linked information, documents and the Terms of Use, is intended to inform users of UNDEFINED TECHNOLOGIES Corp (“UNDEFINED TECHNOLOGIES” or “we” or “us”) website (the “Site”) about the collection, use, and protection of their information. Please read this Policy carefully to understand UNDEFINED TECHNOLOGIES ’s practices regarding your information and how it will be treated.

 

By visiting the Site, you consent to the practices described in this Policy. This Policy may be amended from time to time, and a new version will be posted on the Site with an updated date displayed. We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to modify this Policy, in whole or in part, at any time. You should check the Site from time to time to see if there have been any changes, as they may apply to you. We will alert you that changes have been made by indicating on the  Policy the date it was last updated. Where appropriate, you may also be notified of updates to the Policy by email. Your continued use of the Site confirms your acceptance of all changes that we make.

 

We will ensure that all personal information disclosed by you and that is held by us will be: (i) processed lawfully, fairly, and in a transparent manner; (ii) collected for specified, explicit, and legitimate business purposes and not further processed in a manner that is incompatible with those legitimate business purposes; (iii) adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary; (iv) kept in a form which permits identification of data subjects for no longer than is necessary; and (v) processed in a manner that ensures appropriate security of the personal data, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction, or damage.

HOW WE COLLECT AND STORE PERSONAL INFORMATION
 

We collect personal information including, but not limited to your full name, and your contact information (including address, phone number and email address).

Information Collected via the Site

​When you visit the Site, UNDEFINED TECHNOLOGIES  may automatically collect certain technical information from your browser, such as the internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the internet, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and other data about your visit to the Site.

If you complete the “Request a Demo” inquiry form on the Site, we will request personally identifiable information about you, including, but not limited to, your name, phone number, and email address (together “Personally Identifiable Information”). We seek such information primarily for the legitimate business purpose of communicating with you about our product/service offerings. In addition, we may use such information to for the legitimate business purposes of improving our marketing and promotional efforts, analyze Site usage, improve our content and service offerings, and customize our Site’s content, layout and services.


Information Collected Using Cookies

Cookies are data files created when you visit a website and those files are stored locally (on your device). When visiting the Site, we may use both session Cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent Cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them) to make your experience on the Site more personal and interactive. Information collected may include websites you visited before browsing the Site, pages you viewed on the Site, number of times you accessed the Site, how long you spent on the Site, and other web traffic data. You may be able to disable the use of Cookies (or disallow the use of Cookies on specific websites) by adjusting your web browser settings. UNDEFINED TECHNOLOGIES ’s Site is hosted by a third-party platform, Wix. For more information about Wix’s platform and their Cookie and privacy policy, please visit https://www.wix.com/about/privacy

In some jurisdictions, we are not permitted to send cookies to the browser without the prior consent of the affected user. In this case, we will seek such consent.  This section assumes that either the use of cookies is not restricted by applicable law, or if it is restricted that you have expressly consented to the use of the cookies.

Information Collected Using Web Analytics Tools.

​We may use Google Analytics Advertising features such as demographics and interest reporting to collect anonymized data about the gender, age, and interests of visitors to the Site. You can read Google’s security and privacy policies for Google Analytics at policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites​. You may opt out of having your data used by Google Analytics by accessing Google’s Ads Settings, Ad Settings for mobile apps, or any other available means.

Information from Other Sources. ​

UNDEFINED TECHNOLOGIES  may receive information about you if you use any other websites affiliated with UNDEFINED TECHNOLOGIES  or from information you post on or submit to the Site.


USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION


We use the information we collect in the following ways:

To Further an Established Business Relationship. ​We may use collected information to contact you as necessary to fulfill requests you have placed for UNDEFINED TECHNOLOGIES  demo product or events. We may also contact you to ask for your feedback about a product, service, or event.

To Send You Promotional Materials. ​We may also use your information to fulfill your requests, including, but not limited to, requests to receive promotional materials. Promotional materials may include information regarding UNDEFINED TECHNOLOGIES  events, and/or products. We may also use your information to share other services or products that may be of interest to you. Promotional materials may be conveyed in emails. If you no longer wish to receive these materials, you may opt out by following the opt-out instructions included in our emails, texts, or mailings, or by contacting us at info@undefinedtechnologies.com.

To Improve Our Services. ​As described above, we may collect information using Cookies, tracking tools, and/or analytic tools. We may use this information to personalize your experience on the Site and/or to improve the security, design, and/or function of the Site.
 

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION


We may disclose your personal information provided by you or gathered by us to other UNDEFINED TECHNOLOGIES  entities and non-affiliated third parties, as required or permitted by law or for one or more of the legitimate business purposes described above. We may provide your personal information to:

Third Party Advertising. ​We may share your information with our selected partners in order to conduct business, including, but not limited to, conducting audits, performing industry analysis, and evaluating the results of marketing efforts. When you provide information as described above, we may share your information with selected partners (e.g., email newsletter providers) to provide you the requested information.

With Other Third Parties. ​Our third-party service providers and advertising companies may use Cookies and other technology to collect information and track browsing activity over time and across third party websites. Other websites may refer traffic or link to our Site and deliver targeted advertisements to you. We do not control these third party technologies, and their use is governed by the privacy policies of third parties using such technologies.

Sharing Anonymized Information with Third Parties. ​We may share your information when legally required to do so, such as at the request of governmental authorities conducting an investigation or to verify or enforce compliance with policies governing the Site and applicable laws. In addition, we may disclose user information if we believe disclosure it is necessary to protect the rights, property or safety of UNDEFINED TECHNOLOGIES , or any of our respective affiliates, business partners, customers or others.

Links or Content from Other Websites. ​We may share anonymized information (such as aggregate Site usage statistics) with third parties for advertising, promotional, or other marketing purposes.


Social Media Buttons. ​Our Site may contain links to or content from websites maintained by third parties. UNDEFINED TECHNOLOGIES  is not responsible for the privacy practices of such third-party sites. Please refer to the privacy policies of these respective websites to view the relevant privacy practices.

INFORMATION SECURITY

 

UNDEFINED TECHNOLOGIES  has implemented various commercially reasonable physical, electronic, contractual, and managerial security measures to protect against loss, misuse, and alteration of information that we store and collect. Unfortunately, no data collection or storage process can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. We cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you provide to us. We do not accept liability for unintentional disclosure. Should you have further questions or concerns about our security measures, please contact us using the information below.
 

UNDEFINED TECHNOLOGIES will retain your Personally Identifiable Information only for as long as necessary to fulfill the legitimate business purpose(s) for which it was collected and to comply with applicable laws and your consent to such purpose remains valid after termination of our relationship with you. When we no longer need information, we take reasonable steps to destroy the information.

COLLECTION OF DATA AND TRANSFER OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES

UNDEFINED TECHNOLOGIES  is a company based in the United States. The Site is controlled and operated from the United States; however, information collected about you may be collected, stored and processed anywhere we engage service providers, including outside of the United States. When we transfer and process information about you, we will protect it as described in this Policy. By using the Site, you expressly consent to the transfer of information to countries outside of your country of residence which may provide for different data protection rules than in your country. If you do not wish for us to transfer your personal information to or out of the United States, please contact us using info@undefinedtechnologies.com.

YOUR RIGHTS; CHANGES TO POLICY; PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

You can control how your information is used in the following ways:
Opting Out of Communications. ​Our promotional materials include instructions for opting out of receiving further communications. If you no longer wish to receive promotional emails, you may opt out by contacting us at info@undefinedtechnologies.com. Please note that even if you opt out of receiving marketing communications, we may still communicate with you regarding an established business relationship, if one has been established. Please allow a reasonable time after reaching out for us to process your request.


Opting Out of Analytics Tools. ​You may opt out of having your data used by Google Analytics via Google’s Ads Settings, Ad Settings for mobile apps, or any other available means. Please visit ​policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites​ for more information on how to do this.


Adjusting Cookie Settings. ​Most browsers accept Cookies until you change your browser settings. If you do not wish for the Site to collect your information using Cookies, you can typically disable the use of Cookies (or disallow the use of Cookies on specific websites) by changing your browser settings. However, if you remove or reject our Cookies, it could affect how the Site works for you
 

EU/ EEA Citizens.

 

The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) grants individuals who are in the European Union and European Economic Area (EU/EEA) certain rights, with some limitations. We will establish a system to enable and facilitate the exercise of data subject rights related to:

•           Information access;

•           Objection to processing;

•           Objection to automated decision-making and profiling;

•           Restriction of processing;

•           Data portability;

•           Data rectification; and

•           Data erasure.

 

California Residents.

 

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) provides California consumers with the right to request access to their personal data, additional details about our information practices and deletion of their personal information (subject to certain exceptions).  California consumers also have the right to opt out of sales of personal information, if applicable.   Please note that you may designate an authorized agent to exercise these rights on your behalf by providing written materials demonstrating that you have granted the authorized agent power of attorney.  Please note that if an authorized agent submits a request on your behalf, we may need to contact you to verify your identity and protect the security of your personal information.  We will not fulfill your CCPA request unless you have provided sufficient information for us to reasonably verify you are the consumer about whom we collected personal information.  We will not discriminate against you if you choose to exercise your rights under the CCPA. 

 

You may request, no more than twice in a twelve (12) month period, access to the specific pieces of personal data we have collected about you in the last twelve (12) months.  You may also request additional details about our information practices, including the categories of personal information we have collected about you, the sources of such collection, the categories of personal information we share for a legitimate business or commercial purposes, and the categories of third parties with whom we share your personal information. You may make these requests by contacting using the contact information provided below in the “Contact Us” Section below.  After submitting your request, please monitor your email for a verification email.  We are required by law to verify your identity prior to granting access to your data in order to protect your privacy and security.

 

You may request, no more than twice in a twelve (12) month period, transportable copies of your personal information that we have collected about you in the last twelve (12) months.  You may make these requests by contacting using the contact information provided below in the “Contact Us” Section.   After submitting your request, please monitor your email for a verification email.  We are required by law to verify your identity prior to granting access to your data in order to protect your privacy and security.

 

You may request that we delete the personal information we have collected about you.  Please note that we may retain certain information as required or permitted by applicable law.  You may make these requests by contacting us using the contact information provided below in the “Contact Us” Section below.  After submitting your request, please monitor your email for a verification email.  We are required by law to verify your identity prior to granting access to your data in order to protect your privacy and security.

 

California residents are entitled to ask us for a notice identifying the categories of personal information which we share with our affiliates and/or third parties for marketing purposes and providing contact information for such affiliates and/or third parties.

 

Exercising of Individual Rights If you would like to exercise the above described GDPR rights regarding the personal information we hold about you, or exercise any other data subject right available to you under California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), please submit a written request to: info@undefinedtechnologies.com or contact us using the information provided in the “Contact Us” section below. Our privacy team will examine your request and respond to you as quickly as possible.

 

Aggregate and De-Identified Data.  Please note that we may still use any aggregated and de-identified personal information that does not identify any individual and may also retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

 

Do Not Track (“DNT”) is a privacy preference that users can set in certain web browsers. DNT is a way for users to inform websites and services that they do not want certain information about their webpage visits collected over time and across websites or online services. Please note that we do not respond to or honor DNT signals or similar mechanisms transmitted by web browsers.

 

Policy Towards Children. We are concerned about the safety and privacy of children who use the Internet. We encourage the viewing of our website by children to be done with parental supervision. Consistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (“COPPA”), we will never knowingly request Personally Identifiable Information from anyone under the age of 13 without prior verifiable parental consent. If we become aware that a child under 13 has provided us with Personally Identifiable Information without verifiable parental consent, we will use our best efforts to remove such information from our files. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with Personally Identifiable Information without verifiable parental consent, he or she should contact us at info@undefinedtechnologies.com.

 

Contact Us

 

Should you have any questions about this Policy or our privacy practices, please reach out to us using any of the following contact methods:

 

Email: info@undefinedtechnologies.com

 

​Phone: (786) 505-2283

Mail: 2900 NW 112th Ave

 

Doral, Florida, US 33172

Last Updated: June 21, 2021